South Hams Chess Club
South Hams Chess Club

Challengers League 2014-15

Please visit the 2014-15 overview of internal competitions for an explanation of the Challengers League.

Leaderboard

Here is the final leaderboard for the Challengers League. Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column; click again to reverse the sort order.

NameGradeECFPWDLAve OpPerf%Pts
McConnell, Phil102285386D220095145100.02.0
Wilkinson, Ben129162703L110083133100.01.0
Greenhalgh, Roy97134641G211010312875.01.5
Archer, David90300734A311110810850.01.5
Fowler, James105277497F21104910675.01.5
Russell, Dennis112214868H1010909050.00.5
McCammont, Anderson296727D33003383100.03.0
Collins, Tony78173334F22002878100.02.0
Ashby, Ken83181837F1001129730.00.0
Peach, Cliff110116851E100190400.00.0
Belli, John100300901E300366360.00.0
Sweetman, Barry56285526E100178280.00.0
Drake, Derek299675D40044600.00.0
NameGradePWDLAve OpPerf%Pts
McConnell, Phil102220095145100.02.0
Wilkinson, Ben129110083133100.01.0
Greenhalgh, Roy97211010312875.01.5
Archer, David90311110810850.01.5
Fowler, James10521104910675.01.5
Russell, Dennis1121010909050.00.5
McCammont, Anderson33003383100.03.0
Collins, Tony7822002878100.02.0
Ashby, Ken831001129730.00.0
Peach, Cliff110100190400.00.0
Belli, John100300366360.00.0
Sweetman, Barry56100178280.00.0
Drake, Derek40044600.00.0
 

Congratulations to Anderson McCammont - winner of the Challengers League for 2014-15.

Pre-Arranged Games

Any Challengers Leagues games which have been pre-arranged but not yet played are set out below. If you are logged in as a member you can record on this website a game that you have pre-aranged by clicking here.

Individual Game Results

The individual game results in the Challengers League for the current season will appear below. To limit the display to games involving a particular player, start typing that player's name in the "Filter" box.

Date White Result Black PGN?
16 Oct 2014Wilkinson, Ben (129)1-0Ashby, Ken (83)View
16 Oct 2014McCammont, Anderson ()1-0Drake, Derek ()View
08 Jan 2015Drake, Derek ()0-1McCammont, Anderson ()View
15 Jan 2015Greenhalgh, Roy (97)½-½Fowler, James (105)Submit
29 Jan 2015Drake, Derek ()0-1Fowler, James (105)Submit
19 Feb 2015Collins, Tony (78)1-0Sweetman, Barry (56)Submit
12 Mar 2015Collins, Tony (78)1-0Drake, Derek ()Submit
12 Mar 2015Belli, John (100)0-1McConnell, Phil (102)View
19 Mar 2015McCammont, Anderson ()1-0Belli, John (100)View
26 Mar 2015Peach, Cliff (110)0-1Archer, David (90)View
02 Apr 2015Archer, David (90)0-1McConnell, Phil (102)View
23 Apr 2015Belli, John (100)0-1Greenhalgh, Roy (97)Submit
23 Apr 2015Archer, David (90)½-½Russell, Dennis (112)View