M. Wray Shield 2015-16

Please visit the 2015-16 overview of internal competitions for an explanation of the M. Wray Shield.

Leaderboard

Here is the current leaderboard for the M. Wray Shield. Click on a column heading to sort the table according to that column; click again to reverse the sort order.

NameGradeECFPWDLAve OpPerf%Def PtsPts
Russell, Dennis123214868H1100178228100.001.0
Levy, Steve178134450L32017415566.702.0
Peach, Cliff100116851E10011781280.000.0
McConnell, Phil117285386D11000127100.001.0
Greenhalgh, Roy113134641G11000123100.001.0
Davies, Alan95304962A64029511266.704.0
Ashby, Ken97181837F210110710750.001.0
Collins, Tony79173334F33003295100.003.0
Wilkinson, Ben131162703L33003282100.003.0
Fowler, James110277497F3102978033.301.0
Zaffiro, Oliver304562G2002155590.000.0
Drake, Derek15299675D2200050100.002.0
Best, Barclay96233494L200295450.000.0
Sweetman, Barry60285526E100195450.000.0
Zaffiro, Zak304561E2002124290.000.0
Davies, Anthony302979H50056020.000.0
NameGradePWDLAve OpPerf%DefPts
Russell, Dennis1231100178228100.001.0
Levy, Steve17832017415566.702.0
Peach, Cliff10010011781280.000.0
McConnell, Phil11711000127100.001.0
Greenhalgh, Roy11311000123100.001.0
Davies, Alan9564029511266.704.0
Ashby, Ken97210110710750.001.0
Collins, Tony7933003295100.003.0
Wilkinson, Ben13133003282100.003.0
Fowler, James1103102978033.301.0
Zaffiro, Oliver2002155590.000.0
Drake, Derek152200050100.002.0
Best, Barclay96200295450.000.0
Sweetman, Barry60100195450.000.0
Zaffiro, Zak2002124290.000.0
Davies, Anthony50056020.000.0
 

Pre-Arranged Games

Any M. Wray Shield games which have been pre-arranged but not yet played are set out below. If you are logged in as a member you can record on this website a game that you have pre-aranged by clicking here.

 

Currently there are no outstanding pre-arranged games in the M. Wray Shield.

Individual Game Results

The individual game results in the M. Wray Shield for the current season are set out below. To limit the display to games involving a particular player, start typing that player's name in the "Filter" box.

Date White Result Black PGN?
24 Sep 2015Drake, Derek (15)1-0Davies, Anthony ()Submit
24 Sep 2015Davies, Anthony ()0-1Drake, Derek (15)Submit
21 Jan 2016Fowler, James (104)0-1Ashby, Ken (98)Submit
11 Feb 2016Russell, Dennis (123)1-0Levy, Steve (178)View
18 Feb 2016Davies, Anthony ()0-1Greenhalgh, Roy (113)Submit
17 Mar 2016Wilkinson, Ben (131)1-0Davies, Alan (95)View
24 Mar 2016Fowler, James (110)1-0Ashby, Ken (97)Submit
24 Mar 2016Best, Barclay (96)0-1Davies, Alan (95)View
24 Mar 2016Davies, Anthony ()0-1Collins, Tony (79)Submit
31 Mar 2016Collins, Tony (79)1-0Davies, Alan (95)View
07 Apr 2016Davies, Alan (95)1-0Fowler, James (110)View
14 Apr 2016Davies, Alan (95)1-0Best, Barclay (96)View
21 Apr 2016Sweetman, Barry (60)0-1Davies, Alan (95)View
28 Apr 2016Peach, Cliff (100)0-1Levy, Steve (178)View
28 Apr 2016Collins, Tony (79)1-0Davies, Anthony ()Submit
16 Jun 2016Wilkinson, Ben (131)1-0Zaffiro, Zak ()Submit
16 Jun 2016Wilkinson, Ben (131)1-0Zaffiro, Oliver ()Submit
23 Jun 2016Zaffiro, Zak ()0-1McConnell, Phil (117)View
23 Jun 2016Zaffiro, Oliver ()0-1Levy, Steve (178)Submit