Dunleavy League 2017-18

Please visit the 2017-18 overview of internal competitions for an explanation of the Dunleavy League.

The thirteen players playing in the Dunleavy League for the first half of the 2017-18 season are:
  • Phil McConnell
  • Ken Ashby
  • Alan Davies
  • John Belli
  • Dennis Russell
  • James Fowler
  • Tony Collins
  • Noah Farrand
  • Zak Zaffiro
  • Barry Sweetman
  • Jim Savage
  • Oliver Zaffiiro
  • James Schofield

Leaderboard

Here is the leaderboard for the first half of the 2017-18 season.

NameGradeECFPWDLAve OpPerf%Def PtsPts
Schofield, James156310014F440097169100.004.0
McConnell, Phil128285386D97028912577.807.0
Davies, Alan92304962A42208911475.003.0
Fowler, James86277497F106139410665.006.5
Ashby, Ken97181837F126159910254.206.5
Russell, Dennis118214868H2101838850.001.0
Sweetman, Barry76285526E8404858350.004.0
Zaffiro, Oliver63304562G6114906125.001.5
Farrand, Noah69308554F1001118590.000.0
Collins, Tony77173334F3003111530.000.0
Belli, John76300901E2011755025.000.5
Zaffiro, Zak76304561E6006106470.000.0
Savage, Jim88309192C100197470.000.0
NameGradePWDLAve OpPerf%DefPts
Schofield, James156440097169100.004.0
McConnell, Phil12897028912577.807.0
Davies, Alan9242208911475.003.0
Fowler, James86106139410665.006.5
Ashby, Ken97126159910254.206.5
Russell, Dennis1182101838850.001.0
Sweetman, Barry768404858350.004.0
Zaffiro, Oliver636114906125.001.5
Farrand, Noah691001118590.000.0
Collins, Tony773003111530.000.0
Belli, John762011755025.000.5
Zaffiro, Zak766006106470.000.0
Savage, Jim88100197470.000.0
 

Pre-Arranged Games

Any Dunleavy Leagues games which have been pre-arranged but not yet played are set out below. If you are logged in as a member you can record on this website a game that you have pre-aranged by clicking here.

Ref Day Date Player 1 Player 2 Club Fixture that Day
1337Tuesday26 Sep 2017Davies, AlanMcConnell, Phil
1395Tuesday26 Sep 2017Sweetman, BarryAshby, Ken
1352Thursday28 Sep 2017Russell, DennisMcConnell, Phil
1353Thursday28 Sep 2017Ashby, KenZaffiro, Oliver
1375Thursday28 Sep 2017Schofield, JamesBelli, John
1377Thursday28 Sep 2017Fowler, JamesCollins, Tony
1402Thursday28 Sep 2017Sweetman, BarryZaffiro, Zak
1342Thursday05 Oct 2017Schofield, JamesDavies, Alan
1347Thursday05 Oct 2017Ashby, KenFarrand, Noah
1364Thursday05 Oct 2017Zaffiro, ZakMcConnell, Phil
1349Thursday12 Oct 2017Ashby, KenSchofield, JamesDiv3: South Hams v Newton Abbot
1365Thursday12 Oct 2017Zaffiro, OliverMcConnell, PhilDiv3: South Hams v Newton Abbot
1393Thursday12 Oct 2017Fowler, JamesDavies, AlanDiv3: South Hams v Newton Abbot
1363Tuesday17 Oct 2017McConnell, PhilDavies, Alan
1350Thursday19 Oct 2017Ashby, KenBelli, JohnDiv1: South Hams v Newton Abbot
Div4: South Hams v Teignmouth
1366Thursday19 Oct 2017McConnell, PhilFarrand, NoahDiv1: South Hams v Newton Abbot
Div4: South Hams v Teignmouth
1376Thursday19 Oct 2017Schofield, JamesSweetman, BarryDiv1: South Hams v Newton Abbot
Div4: South Hams v Teignmouth
1374Tuesday24 Oct 2017McConnell, PhilSchofield, James
1369Thursday26 Oct 2017Savage, JimMcConnell, Phil
1390Thursday26 Oct 2017Sweetman, BarryDavies, Alan
1372Tuesday31 Oct 2017Belli, JohnMcConnell, Phil
1355Thursday02 Nov 2017Farrand, NoahAshby, KenRap1: South Hams v Plymouth
1389Thursday02 Nov 2017Fowler, JamesMcConnell, PhilRap1: South Hams v Plymouth
1373Tuesday07 Nov 2017McConnell, PhilBelli, John
1371Thursday09 Nov 2017McConnell, PhilSweetman, Barry
1357Thursday16 Nov 2017Belli, JohnAshby, KenDiv2: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1368Thursday16 Nov 2017McConnell, PhilRussell, DennisDiv2: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1358Thursday23 Nov 2017Savage, JimAshby, KenDiv1: South Hams v Torbay
Div4: South Hams v Plymouth
1359Thursday30 Nov 2017Zaffiro, ZakAshby, KenDiv4: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1360Thursday07 Dec 2017Collins, TonyAshby, KenRap1: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1370Thursday07 Dec 2017Savage, JimMcConnell, PhilRap1: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1397Thursday14 Dec 2017Russell, DennisAshby, Ken
 

Individual Game Results

The individual game results in the Dunleavy League for the current season are set out below. To limit the display to games involving a particular player, start typing that player's name in the "Filter" box.

Date White Result Black PGN?
13 Jul 2017Ashby, Ken (97)1-0Savage, Jim (88)Submit
13 Jul 2017Sweetman, Barry (76)0-1Fowler, James (86)Submit
18 Jul 2017Ashby, Ken (97)0-1Fowler, James (86)Submit
20 Jul 2017Ashby, Ken (97)1-0Sweetman, Barry (76)View
27 Jul 2017Fowler, James (86)0-1Schofield, James (156)View
27 Jul 2017McConnell, Phil (128)1-0Ashby, Ken (97)View
01 Aug 2017Fowler, James (86)0-1Ashby, Ken (97)View
03 Aug 2017Fowler, James (86)1-0Sweetman, Barry (76)Submit
03 Aug 2017Davies, Alan (92)1-0Ashby, Ken (97)View
10 Aug 2017McConnell, Phil (128)1-0Sweetman, Barry (76)View
10 Aug 2017Davies, Alan (92)½-½Fowler, James (86)View
10 Aug 2017Schofield, James (156)1-0Ashby, Ken (97)View
15 Aug 2017Fowler, James (86)0-1McConnell, Phil (128)View
17 Aug 2017McConnell, Phil (128)1-0Zaffiro, Zak (76)View
17 Aug 2017Zaffiro, Oliver (63)0-1Ashby, Ken (97)View
24 Aug 2017McConnell, Phil (128)0-1Schofield, James (156)View
24 Aug 2017Fowler, James (86)1-0Zaffiro, Oliver (63)Submit
24 Aug 2017Sweetman, Barry (76)1-0Zaffiro, Zak (76)Submit
31 Aug 2017Schofield, James (156)1-0Zaffiro, Zak (76)Submit
31 Aug 2017Zaffiro, Oliver (63)0-1Sweetman, Barry (76)Submit
31 Aug 2017Ashby, Ken (97)0-1McConnell, Phil (128)View
07 Sep 2017Collins, Tony (77)0-1Sweetman, Barry (76)Submit
07 Sep 2017Zaffiro, Zak (76)0-1Ashby, Ken (97)Submit
07 Sep 2017Zaffiro, Oliver (63)1-0McConnell, Phil (128)View
14 Sep 2017Zaffiro, Zak (76)0-1Fowler, James (86)Submit
14 Sep 2017Russell, Dennis (118)1-0Farrand, Noah (69)Submit
14 Sep 2017Belli, John (76)½-½Zaffiro, Oliver (63)Submit
14 Sep 2017McConnell, Phil (128)1-0Collins, Tony (77)View
14 Sep 2017Collins, Tony (77)0-1McConnell, Phil (128)View
14 Sep 2017Ashby, Ken (97)½-½Davies, Alan (92)View
21 Sep 2017Davies, Alan (92)1-0Zaffiro, Zak (76)Submit
21 Sep 2017Sweetman, Barry (76)1-0Zaffiro, Oliver (63)Submit
21 Sep 2017Ashby, Ken (97)1-0Russell, Dennis (118)View
21 Sep 2017Belli, John (76)0-1Fowler, James (86)View