Homan League 2017-18

Please visit the 2017-18 overview of internal competitions for an explanation of the Homan League.

The six players playing in the Homan League for the first half of the 2017-18 season are:
  • Steve Levy (Club Champion)
  • David Archer
  • Ben Wilkinson
  • Cliff Peach
  • Chris Willcox
  • Roy Greenhalgh

Leaderboard

Here is the leaderboard for the first half of the 2017-18 season.

NameGradeECFPWDLAve OpPerf%Def PtsPts
Levy, Steve179134450L4400134193100.004.0
Wilkinson, Ben138162703L411215614337.501.5
Willcox, Chris111308555H210113413250.001.0
Archer, David154300734A411213412437.501.5
Peach, Cliff106116851E201116712125.000.5
Greenhalgh, Roy113134641G201112510025.000.5
NameGradePWDLAve OpPerf%DefPts
Levy, Steve1794400134193100.004.0
Wilkinson, Ben138411215614337.501.5
Willcox, Chris111210113413250.001.0
Archer, David154411213412437.501.5
Peach, Cliff106201116712125.000.5
Greenhalgh, Roy113201112510025.000.5
 

Pre-Arranged Games

Any Homan Leagues games which have been pre-arranged but not yet played are set out below. If you are logged in as a member you can record on this website a game that you have pre-aranged by clicking here.

Ref Day Date Player 1 Player 2 Club Fixture that Day
1382Tuesday26 Sep 2017Archer, DavidWilkinson, Ben
1315Thursday28 Sep 2017Wilkinson, BenPeach, Cliff
1401Thursday28 Sep 2017Greenhalgh, RoyArcher, David
1316Thursday05 Oct 2017Willcox, ChrisPeach, Cliff
1317Thursday12 Oct 2017Levy, StevePeach, CliffDiv3: South Hams v Newton Abbot
1318Thursday19 Oct 2017Greenhalgh, RoyPeach, CliffDiv1: South Hams v Newton Abbot
Div4: South Hams v Teignmouth
1319Thursday26 Oct 2017Archer, DavidPeach, Cliff
1320Thursday02 Nov 2017Wilkinson, BenPeach, CliffRap1: South Hams v Plymouth
1321Thursday07 Dec 2017Willcox, ChrisPeach, CliffRap1: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1322Thursday14 Dec 2017Greenhalgh, RoyPeach, Cliff
 

Individual Game Results

The individual game results in the Homan League for the current season are set out below. To limit the display to games involving a particular player, start typing that player's name in the "Filter" box.

Date White Result Black PGN?
24 Aug 2017Levy, Steve (179)1-0Wilkinson, Ben (138)View
31 Aug 2017Wilkinson, Ben (138)1-0Archer, David (154)View
12 Sep 2017Levy, Steve (179)1-0Archer, David (154)View
14 Sep 2017Archer, David (154)1-0Willcox, Chris (111)View
14 Sep 2017Greenhalgh, Roy (113)½-½Wilkinson, Ben (138)View
14 Sep 2017Levy, Steve (179)1-0Peach, Cliff (106)View
21 Sep 2017Willcox, Chris (111)1-0Greenhalgh, Roy (113)View
21 Sep 2017Wilkinson, Ben (138)0-1Levy, Steve (179)View
21 Sep 2017Archer, David (154)½-½Peach, Cliff (106)View