South Hams Chess Club
South Hams Chess Club

Pre-Arranged Club Games

Here is a list of the future pre-arranged games in the internal club competitions that have been registered on this website. If nothing appears below, this means that nobody has recorded a pre-arranged internal club game from today onwards.

If you are a club member, you can record a new pre-arranged game by clicking here, or update the record of a pre-arranged game (including flagging it as deleted) by clicking on the reference number below. If you start typing your name in the "Filter" box, only games involving you will be displayed.

Ref Day Date Competition Player 1 Player 2 Club Fixture that Day
1523Tuesday23 Jan 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilDavies, Alan
1526Tuesday23 Jan 2018Homan LeagueLevy, SteveWilkinson, Ben
1500Thursday25 Jan 2018Homan LeagueSchofield, JamesAshby, Ken
1506Thursday25 Jan 2018Dunleavy LeagueFowler, JamesSweetman, Barry
1516Thursday25 Jan 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilWillcox, Chris
1501Thursday01 Feb 2018Cookworthy CupWillcox, ChrisAshby, KenDiv1: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1521Thursday01 Feb 2018Dunleavy LeagueFowler, JamesGreenhalgh, RoyDiv1: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1542Thursday01 Feb 2018Dunleavy LeagueSavage, JimZaffiro, OliverDiv1: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1502Thursday08 Feb 2018Homan LeagueArcher, DavidAshby, Ken
1515Thursday08 Feb 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilSchofield, James
1518Thursday08 Feb 2018Dunleavy LeagueSavage, JimCollins, Tony
1524Thursday08 Feb 2018Homan LeagueWillcox, ChrisDavies, Alan
1544Thursday08 Feb 2018Cookworthy CupFowler, JamesLevy, Steve
1545Tuesday13 Feb 2018Cookworthy CupMcConnell, PhilWilkinson, Ben
1519Thursday15 Feb 2018Dunleavy LeagueSavage, JimThomas, RichardDiv1: South Hams v Plymouth
Div3: Plymouth v South Hams
Div4: South Hams v Newton Abbot
1534Thursday22 Feb 2018Homan LeagueWillcox, ChrisAshby, KenDiv1: South Hams v Teignmouth
Div3: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1543Thursday22 Feb 2018Dunleavy LeagueSavage, JimZaffiro, ZakDiv1: South Hams v Teignmouth
Div3: Newton Abbot v South Hams
1520Thursday01 Mar 2018Dunleavy LeagueSavage, JimFowler, JamesDiv3: South Hams v Plymouth
1529Thursday01 Mar 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilAshby, KenDiv3: South Hams v Plymouth
1531Tuesday06 Mar 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilArcher, David
1535Thursday08 Mar 2018Homan LeagueLevy, SteveAshby, Ken
1522Thursday15 Mar 2018Homan LeagueWillcox, ChrisMcConnell, PhilRap1: South Hams v Newton Abbot
1537Thursday05 Apr 2018Homan LeagueAshby, KenSchofield, JamesDiv4: South Hams v Torquay Boys Grammar School
1546Thursday05 Apr 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilWilkinson, BenDiv4: South Hams v Torquay Boys Grammar School
1527Tuesday10 Apr 2018Homan LeagueMcConnell, PhilLevy, Steve
1525Thursday12 Apr 2018Homan LeagueDavies, AlanMcConnell, Phil
1538Thursday12 Apr 2018Homan LeagueAshby, KenArcher, David
1539Thursday19 Apr 2018Homan LeagueAshby, KenWillcox, Chris
1541Thursday26 Apr 2018Homan LeagueAshby, KenWilkinson, Ben
1530Thursday03 May 2018Homan LeagueAshby, KenMcConnell, Phil
1528Tuesday08 May 2018Homan LeagueLevy, SteveMcConnell, Phil
1533Thursday10 May 2018Homan LeagueSchofield, JamesMcConnell, Phil
1540Thursday10 May 2018Homan LeagueAshby, KenDavies, Alan
1547Thursday17 May 2018Homan LeagueWilkinson, BenMcConnell, Phil
1532Thursday24 May 2018Homan LeagueArcher, DavidMcConnell, Phil
 

For convenience, club fixtures occurring during the next 4 months are shown below.

DayDateCompetitionCompHome TeamAway Team
PostponedTBDTDCL Division 4Div4South HamsTeignmouth
PostponedTBDTDCL RapidplayRap1South HamsPlymouth
PostponedTBDTDCL RapidplayRap1Newton AbbotSouth Hams
Thursday01 Feb 2018TDCL Division 1Div1Newton AbbotSouth Hams
Saturday03 Feb 2018DCCA MamheadMamhSouth HamsExmouth
Tuesday06 Feb 2018TDCL Division 4Div4TeignmouthSouth Hams
Thursday15 Feb 2018TDCL Division 1Div1South HamsPlymouth
Thursday15 Feb 2018TDCL Division 3Div3PlymouthSouth Hams
Thursday15 Feb 2018TDCL Division 4Div4South HamsNewton Abbot
Monday19 Feb 2018TDCL RapidplayRap1PlymouthSouth Hams
Thursday22 Feb 2018TDCL Division 1Div1South HamsTeignmouth
Thursday22 Feb 2018TDCL Division 3Div3Newton AbbotSouth Hams
Thursday01 Mar 2018TDCL Division 3Div3South HamsPlymouth
Saturday03 Mar 2018DCCA MamheadMamhTeignmouthSouth Hams
Wednesday07 Mar 2018TDCL Division 4Div4PlymouthSouth Hams
Thursday15 Mar 2018TDCL RapidplayRap1South HamsNewton Abbot
Monday26 Mar 2018TDCL Division 1Div1TorbaySouth Hams
Thursday29 Mar 2018TDCL Division 2Div2South HamsTorbay
Thursday05 Apr 2018TDCL Division 4Div4South HamsTorquay Boys Grammar School
Saturday21 Apr 2018DCCA MamheadMamhSouth HamsBarnstaple